Country Office Leadership

Ricardo Amaya

Chief of Party of the Youth Resilience Activity and Colombia Country Representative

Erika_Arango_Colombia_PAR

Erika María Arango

Deputy Chief of Party of the Program of Alliances for Reconciliation in Colombia

Nazgulmira Arynova

The Kyrgyz Republic Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Gulmira Asanbaeva

Deputy Chief of Party of the USAID Enterprise Competitiveness Project in the Kyrgyz Republic

Makrita-Avjyan-Armenia-Country-Director

Makrita Avjyan

Armenia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Jean-Frederic Beauchesne

Chief of Party of the USAID Zambia Enterprise Development and Growth Enhanced Activity

Carolina-Blackburn-FAVLA

Carolina Blackburn

Deputy Director of Fundación ACDI/VOCA Latin America

wyanie-bright

Wyanie Bright

Chief of Party, USAID Kuza

Ibrahima-Camara

Ibrahima Camara

ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Guinea

Deogratius_Chuwa

Deogratius Chuwa

Deputy Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Tanzania NAFAKA II Activity

George Dalire

George C. Dalire

Deputy Chief of Party of the Philippine Coffee Advancement and Farm Enterprise Project

Carianne de Boer headshot

Carianne de Boer

Chief of Party of Ghana Poultry Project

Hiqmet-Demiraj

Hiqmet Demiraj

Chief of Party of the USAID Enterprise Competitiveness Project in the Kyrgyz Republic

Jim-Flock headshot

Jim Flock 

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Tanzania NAFAKA II Activity

Dun-Grover

Dun Grover

Deputy Chief of Party of Market Systems and Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting (CLA) for the USAID/Honduras Transforming Market Systems Activity

Aziz Hakimov

Value Chain Development Manager

Nodir headshot

Nodir Ibrohimzoda

Tajikistan Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Tajikistan

Glenn lines headshot

Glenn Lines

Chief of Party of Forest Incomes for Environmental Sustainability Activity and Country Representative in Liberia

Agnes-Luz

Agnes Luz

Chief of Party of USAID Burma Agriculture and Food Systems Development Activity

Mohammad Kamruzzaman

Deputy Chief of Party and Nutrition Team Lead of the Feed the Future Bangladesh Livestock Production for Improved Nutrition Activity

Magda-Menabde

Magda Menabde

Georgia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Simon Muli

Deputy Chief of Party of Expanding Economic Opportunities under the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Activity

Jimena-Nino headshot

Jimena Niño

Chief of Party of Program of Alliances for Reconciliation

Victoria_Norelid

Victoria Norelid

CLA Deputy Chief of Party of the Youth Resilience Activity

Cuan-Opperman

Cuan Opperman

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Bangladesh Rice and Diversified Crops Activity

Giovanny Cuero Rincón

Deputy Chief of Party of Programs for the USAID/Honduras Transforming Market Systems Activity

Sergio-Rivas

Sergio Rivas

Regional Managing Director for Latin America and the Caribbean and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Honduras

TJ Ryan headshot

T.J. Ryan

Chief of Party of Philippine Coffee Advancement and Farm Enterprise Project

Joe Sanders

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Activity

Regis Terrien

Chief of Party of Victory Against Malnutrition Plus Project

Enrique Villalba

Chief of Party of the Disaster Risk Reduction in Central Department Program in Paraguay

Sophie Walker

Chief of Party of the Laos Microenterprise Activity

Aijamal Ypyshova

Agribusiness Partnerships Lead