Country Office Leadership

Alfred Allaga

Country Director of the Cooperative Development Program in the Philippines

Ricardo Amaya

Chief of Party of the Youth Resilience Activity and Country Representative in Colombia
Erika_Arango_Colombia_PAR

Erika María Arango

Chief of Party of the Program of Alliances for Reconciliation

Nazgulmira Arynova

The Kyrgyz Republic Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director
Makrita-Avjyan-Armenia-Country-Director

Makrita Avjyan

Armenia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Jean-Frederic Beauchesne

Chief of Party, USAID Zambia EDGE Activity
Carolina-Blackburn-FAVLA

Carolina Blackburn

Executive Director, Fundación ACDI/VOCA Latin America
wyanie-bright

Wyanie Bright

Chief of Party, USAID Kuza

Antonio Coello

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Tanzania Kilimo Tija Activity
George Dalire

George C. Dalire

Deputy Chief of Party of the Philippine Coffee Advancement and Farm Enterprise Project
Hiqmet-Demiraj

Hiqmet Demiraj

Chief of Party of the USAID Enterprise Competitiveness Project in the Kyrgyz Republic

Michael Dockrey

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Ghana Market Systems and Resilience Activity
Jim-Flock headshot

Jim Flock 

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Kenya Resilience Learning Activity

Laurent Gomis

Country Representative in Guinea and Chief of Party of the Siguiri Agricultural Development Activity and the Cooperative Development Program
Dun-Grover

Dun Grover

Deputy Chief of Party of Market Systems and Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting (CLA) for the USAID/Honduras Transforming Market Systems Activity 
Nodir headshot

Nodir Ibrohimzoda

Tajikistan Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Tajikistan 

Mohammad Kamruzzaman

Deputy Chief of Party and Nutrition Team Lead of the Feed the Future Bangladesh Livestock Production for Improved Nutrition Activity
Magda-Menabde

Magda Menabde

Georgia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director 

Simon Muli

Deputy Chief of Party of Expanding Economic Opportunities under the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Activity
Jimena-Nino headshot

Jimena Niño

Chief of Party of Indigenous People and Afro-Colombian Empowerment (IPACE) Activity

Alex Pavlovic

Chief of Party, Big Small Business Project

Giovanny Cuero Rincón

Deputy Chief of Party of Programs for the USAID/Honduras Transforming Market Systems Activity
TJ Ryan headshot

T.J. Ryan

Chief of Party of Philippine Coffee Advancement and Farm Enterprise Project 

Joe Sanders

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Activity
Muhammad speaking at event

Muhammad Nurul Amin Siddiquee

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Bangladesh Livestock and Nutrition Activity and Bangladesh Country Representative

Regis Terrien

Chief of Party of Victory Against Malnutrition Plus Project 

Sophie Walker

Chief of Party of the Laos Microenterprise Activity 

Aijamal Ypyshova

Agribusiness Partnerships Lead, Kyrgyz Republic