Field Leadership

Jean-Frederic Beauchesne

Chief of Party of the USAID Zambia Enterprise Development and Growth Enhanced Activity

Ricardo Amaya

Chief of Party of the Program of Alliances for Reconciliation and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Colombia

Nazgulmira Arynova

The Kyrgyz Republic Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Makrita-Avjyan-Armenia-Country-Director

Makrita Avjyan

Armenia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Jean-Frederic Beauchesne

Chief of Party of the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Associate Award 1 Activity

Carl-Birkelo

Carl Birkelo

Chief of Party of USDA Feed Enhancement for Ethiopian Development – Phase III and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Ethiopia

Carolina Blackburn

Deputy Director of Fundación ACDI/VOCA Latin America

wyanie-bright

Wyanie Bright

Chief of Party, Scaling the Impacts of USAID Resilience Programming through Local Systems

Ibrahima-Camara

Ibrahima Camara

ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Guinea

James-Collins-COP Kenya LMS

James Collins

Chief of Party of the Resilience Learning Activity under the Feed the Future Kenya Livestock Market Systems Activity

Carianne de Boer headshot

Carianne de Boer

Chief of Party of Ghana Poultry Project

Hiqmet-Demiraj

Hiqmet Demiraj

Chief of Party of the USAID Enterprise Competitiveness Project in the Kyrgyz Republic

Jim-Flock headshot

Jim Flock 

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Tanzania NAFAKA II Activity

Dun-Grover

Dun Grover

Director of Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning for the USAID Honduras Transforming Market Systems Activity

Nodir headshot

Nodir Ibrohimzoda

Tajikistan Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Tajikistan

Glenn lines headshot

Glenn Lines

Chief of Party of Forest Incomes for Environmental Sustainability Activity and Country Representative in Liberia

Agnes-Luz

Agnes Luz

Chief of Party of USAID Burma Agriculture and Food Systems Development Activity

James-Mbwika

James Mbwika

Chief of Party of Transforming Irrigation Management in Nigeria Project

Magda-Menabde

Magda Menabde

Georgia Farmer-to-Farmer Program Country Director

Jimena-Nino headshot

Jimena Niño

Deputy Chief of Party of Program of Alliances for Reconciliation

Cuan-Opperman

Cuan Opperman

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Bangladesh Rice and Diversified Crops Activity

Sergio-Rivas

Sergio Rivas

Regional Managing Director for Latin America and the Caribbean and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Honduras

TJ Ryan headshot

T.J. Ryan

Chief of Party of Philippine Coffee Advancement and Farm Enterprise Project

Muhammad speaking at event

Muhammad Nurul Amin Siddiquee

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Bangladesh Livestock Production for Improved Nutrition and ACDI/VOCA Country Representative in Bangladesh

Regis Terrien

Chief of Party of Victory Against Malnutrition Plus Project

Christel-Tshikudi

Christel Tshikudi

Chief of Party of Feed the Future Ghana Agricultural Development and Value Chain Enhancement II (ADVANCE II) Project

Enrique Villalba

Chief of Party of the Disaster Risk Reduction in Central Department Program in Paraguay

Sophie Walker

Chief of Party of the Laos Microenterprise Activity